OVERCHESS
optimize tournaments preparation

Titled Tue 3rd Oct Late - chess.com INT

Total games : 1680

03/10/23
De Souza 2113 vs Kochiev 2053
1-0 B50
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Qe2 Nc6 5. O-O Bg4
03/10/23
Lux 2324 vs Bolanos Lo.. 2021
1-0 B43
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7
03/10/23
Golubev 2461 vs Zanette 2106
1-0 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
03/10/23
Meduri 1993 vs Burke ----
1-0 A40
1. d4 a6 2. Nf3 d6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 h6 5. O-O Bg7
03/10/23
Harsha Bha.. 2563 vs D`Arruda 2271
1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 e6 3. e4 Be7 4. e5 Nd5 5. Bxe7 Qxe7
03/10/23
Spichkin 2035 vs Ribeiro 2150
1-0 A03
1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e3 e6 4. b3 Bd6 5. Bb2 O-O
03/10/23
Kovalev 2582 vs Duarte 2299
1-0 C78
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5
03/10/23
Petrova 2108 vs Klukin 2390
0-1 B32
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nxc6 bxc6
03/10/23
Sarana 2682 vs Senthilkum.. 1854
1-0 E40
1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 d5 5. a3 Bxc3
03/10/23
Sailer 2095 vs Hajiyev 2113
0-1 B13
1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 cxd4 4. exd4 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6
03/10/23
Bullen 2168 vs Cordoba Ro.. 2285
0-1 E04
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 a6
03/10/23
Taboas Rod.. 2368 vs Evdokimov 2227
1-0 E92
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O
03/10/23
Alvarez Al.. 2120 vs Olsen 2423
1-0 B06
1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 a6 4. a4 d6 5. Nf3 Nd7
03/10/23
Rasulov 2560 vs Olenik Cam.. 2303
1-0 B31
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. Re1 Nf6
03/10/23
Drygalov 2547 vs Reprintsev 2227
1-0 D08
1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 d4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 g6
03/10/23
Kazakouski 2564 vs Jimenez 2147
0-1 E17
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O Be7
03/10/23
Pesotskiy 2143 vs Dardha 2580
0-1 A40
1. d4 a6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. Nf3 e6
03/10/23
Perestjuk 2171 vs Janaszak 2308
0-1 B36
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 e5
03/10/23
Esquivias.. 2257 vs Richter 2171
0-1 B21
1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6
03/10/23
Kokoszczyn.. 2232 vs Fernandez.. 2059
0-1 A34
1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. d3 g6
03/10/23
Guerra Tul.. 2310 vs Stachanczy.. 2066
1-0 B50
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. b4 cxb4 4. a3 bxa3 5. Bxa3 Nf6
03/10/23
Troff 2483 vs Bogaudinov 1853
1-0 D02
1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nbd2 Nbd7
03/10/23
Jimenez Fe.. 2053 vs Garakov 2447
0-1 B23
1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. d3 g6
03/10/23
Poltorak 2362 vs Garmendia.. 1967
1-0 D70
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nb6
03/10/23
Vovk 2315 vs Khismatull.. 2579
0-1 A00
1. h4 d5 2. h5 e5 3. h6 Nxh6 4. d4 Nc6 5. Bxh6 gxh6
03/10/23
Kollars 2633 vs Keleberda 2254
1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Bc4 Nb6 5. Bb3 Nc6
03/10/23
Hambleton 2420 vs Pullela 2094
1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bf4 Bf5 4. e3 e6 5. Bd3 Bxd3
03/10/23
Romero Rus.. 2160 vs Di Nicolan.. 2388
0-1 B10
1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 g6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Be3 dxe4
03/10/23
Perossa 2285 vs Indjic 2610
0-1 A46
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 c5 4. e3 d5 5. Bg2 b6
03/10/23
Onslow 2165 vs Dyachuk 2236
0-1 A30
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. Nc3 e6
03/10/23
Vargas 1933 vs Slade 2027
0-1 C50
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 Bxd4
03/10/23
Drygalov 2475 vs Vega Gutie.. 2377
1-0 B30
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 Ne7
03/10/23
Sivanandan.. 1840 vs Budrewicz 2184
0-1 A48
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d6
03/10/23
Minina 2057 vs Atanasov 2406
0-1 A09
1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. g3 Bf5 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Qb3 Nc6
03/10/23
Nakamura 2780 vs Okas 2180
1-0 A05
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. a3 g6 3. b4 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. c4 a5
03/10/23
Popov 2345 vs Grycel 2315
1-0 B07
1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. h3 Bh5
03/10/23
Holt 2540 vs Moore 2097
1-0 D10
1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Qb3 Qb6
03/10/23
Kosakowski 2485 vs Sroczynski 2271
1-0 B99
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
03/10/23
Zakarian 2305 vs Andreikin 2729
0-1 E60
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. h4 a5 4. Nc3 a4 5. e4 a3
03/10/23
Gurevich 2371 vs Lourenco 1356
1-0 D32
1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. cxd5 cxd4 5. Qxd4 exd5
03/10/23
Urbina Per.. 2266 vs Caruana 2786
0-1 A46
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 b6 4. e3 Bb7 5. Bd3 d5
03/10/23
Garrido Di.. 2291 vs Bortnyk 2608
0-1 B03
1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. f4 dxe5
03/10/23
Lukey 2127 vs Shubenkova 2007
0-1 D02
1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bf4 c6
03/10/23
Skuhala 2285 vs Efremov 2296
1-0 B45
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6
03/10/23
Nasir 2057 vs Alfaro 2087
1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. e3 a6
03/10/23
De Boer 2194 vs Erzhanov 2175
0-1 A41
1. d4 d6 2. c4 e5 3. Nf3 e4 4. Ng5 f5 5. Nc3 Be7
03/10/23
Harish 2076 vs Martin Fue.. 2376
0-1 C16
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. Bd2 b6
03/10/23
Ventura Bo.. 2233 vs Svane 2646
0-1 A06
1. Nf3 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. b3 Bf5 5. Bb2 e6
03/10/23
Wartiovaar.. 2321 vs Dwilewicz 2098
1-0 A50
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. Nc3 Bb7 4. Qc2 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5
03/10/23
Cremisi 2170 vs Demina 1936
1/2 B36
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 g6
Date : 2023-10-03
Place: chess.com INT
Context : Titled Tue 3rd Oct Late
Round : 1
Result : 1-0

Opening : B50 Sicilian




Tournaments nearby

25/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 3 W

25/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 3 L

25/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 2 W

25/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 1 W

26/09/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 26th Sep Early

26/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 2 L

26/09/23
chess.com INT
AI Cup Div 1 L

26/09/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 26th Sep Late

03/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 3rd Oct Early

03/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 3rd Oct Late

10/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 10th Oct Early

10/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 10th Oct Late

12/10/23
chess.com INT
I'M Not A GM GpA 2023

12/10/23
chess.com INT
I'M Not A GM GpB 2023

17/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 17th Oct Early

17/10/23
chess.com INT
Titled Tue 17th Oct Late