OVERCHESS
optimize tournaments preparation

ch-POL Rapid 2023 - Lublin

Total games : 180

07/10/23
Kuska 1574 vs Gumularz 2581
0-1 A42
1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 Nc6 5. Be3 e5
07/10/23
Tomczak 2594 vs Barankiewi.. ----
1-0 B54
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6
07/10/23
Szpinda 1585 vs Socko 2544
0-1 A00
1. b4 e5 2. a3 d5 3. Bb2 f6 4. e3 Be6 5. Nf3 a5
07/10/23
Teclaf 2585 vs Skrzypczak 1704
1-0 A13
1. Nf3 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. b3 c5 5. Bb2 Be7
07/10/23
Owczarek 1540 vs Piorun 2593
0-1 A10
1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. g3 f5 4. Bg2 e5 5. e3 Nf6
07/10/23
Kosakowski 2485 vs Danielewsk.. ----
1-0 B52
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Bd7 4. Bxd7 Nxd7 5. O-O Ngf6
07/10/23
Lesiak ---- vs Cyborowski 2479
0-1 B84
1. d4 d6 2. e4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Pakleza 2482 vs Zahorski 1380
1-0 D00
1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 e6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nd2 Be7 5. Bd3 b6
07/10/23
Michalska 1636 vs Jaracz 2472
0-1 B10
1. c4 c6 2. e4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. cxd5 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nxd5
07/10/23
Licznerski 2414 vs Bucyk ----
1-0 C69
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6
07/10/23
Dubowski 1414 vs Maksimenko 2421
0-1 E24
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3 5. bxc3 b6
07/10/23
Wieczorek 2491 vs Jasniewicz 1573
1-0 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Misiek 1296 vs Piesik 2426
0-1 A43
1. d4 c5 2. c4 cxd4 3. Qxd4 Nc6 4. Qd1 Nf6 5. Nf3 e6
07/10/23
Brodowski 2447 vs Hasinski 1502
1-0 A43
1. e4 e6 2. d4 c5 3. d5 exd5 4. exd5 d6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Krakowiak 1227 vs Kuzmicz 2466
0-1 A04
1. Nf3 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. b3 c5 4. Bb2 Nc6 5. e3 cxd4
07/10/23
Kozak 2427 vs Kopestynsk.. 1633
1-0 B30
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. Bb5 Nge7 5. O-O a6
07/10/23
Kultucki 1668 vs Maltsevska.. 2389
0-1 E83
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O
07/10/23
Kucza 2343 vs Nawrocki 1677
1-0 C42
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3
07/10/23
Lichwa 1373 vs Sieciechow.. 2398
0-1 B21
1. e4 c5 2. f4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6
07/10/23
Psyk 2460 vs Predkiewic.. 1418
1-0 C63
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. d3 fxe4 5. dxe4 Nf6
07/10/23
Gumularz 2581 vs Kroliczek 1956
1-0 A11
1. c4 c6 2. g3 b5 3. cxb5 cxb5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. d4 d5
07/10/23
Kaminski 1867 vs Tomczak 2594
0-1 C11
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5
07/10/23
Socko 2544 vs Krajewska 1959
1-0 A00
1. g3 e6 2. Bg2 d5 3. Nf3 c5 4. d4 Nf6 5. O-O Bd6
07/10/23
Zgadzaj 1920 vs Teclaf 2585
0-1 A15
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. b3 Bb7 4. Bb2 e6 5. e3 d5
07/10/23
Piorun 2593 vs Jendrowiak 1814
1-0 A06
1. Nf3 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. b3 g6 4. Bb2 Bg7 5. d4 O-O
07/10/23
Motyl 1788 vs Kosakowski 2485
0-1 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 e6
07/10/23
Cyborowski 2479 vs Hajnrych 1986
1-0 B42
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6
07/10/23
Czachor 2063 vs Pakleza 2482
0-1 B07
1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Be3 Qb6 5. Rb1 Ng4
07/10/23
Jaracz 2472 vs Czarniecka 1952
1-0 A05
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b4 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. c4 c5
07/10/23
Ugorek 1999 vs Licznerski 2414
0-1 A07
1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nd7 3. d4 Nb6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. O-O Bf5
07/10/23
Maksimenko 2421 vs Meller 1979
1-0 E17
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7
07/10/23
Nagly 1969 vs Wieczorek 2491
0-1 A46
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. O-O O-O
07/10/23
Piesik 2426 vs Wesolowski 1923
1-0 A07
1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c6 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. O-O Nd7 5. d3 Ngf6
07/10/23
Terkiewicz 1887 vs Brodowski 2447
1/2 B06
1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Be3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. exd5 cxd5
07/10/23
Kuzmicz 2466 vs Grzebienio.. 1650
1/2 B12
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. f3 dxe4 4. fxe4 e5 5. Nf3 Be6
07/10/23
Frac 1687 vs Kozak 2427
0-1 B08
1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Be2 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O
07/10/23
Maltsevska.. 2389 vs Derejczyk 1594
1-0 B12
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. c4 e6
07/10/23
Malecki 1938 vs Kucza 2343
0-1 C50
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O
07/10/23
Sieciechow.. 2398 vs Kot 1928
1-0 A43
1. d4 c5 2. d5 b5 3. a4 b4 4. c3 a5 5. e4 g6
07/10/23
Labuda 1907 vs Psyk 2460
0-1 B04
1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 dxe5 5. dxe5 Bg4
07/10/23
Luberanski 2274 vs Gumularz 2581
1-0 C69
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Qf6
07/10/23
Tomczak 2594 vs Kula 2284
1-0 B38
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7
07/10/23
Kutowski 2190 vs Socko 2544
0-1 B18
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6
07/10/23
Teclaf 2585 vs Shilov 2134
1/2 A04
1. Nf3 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Luba 2091 vs Piorun 2593
0-1 E90
1. Nf3 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. e4 O-O
07/10/23
Kosakowski 2485 vs Fiedorek 2334
1-0 B56
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6
07/10/23
Wilk 2228 vs Cyborowski 2479
1/2 B40
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6
07/10/23
Pakleza 2482 vs Kejna 2269
1-0 A48
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. h3 O-O
07/10/23
Dabrowski 2097 vs Jaracz 2472
0-1 B48
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7
07/10/23
Licznerski 2414 vs Rozycki 2181
1-0 B18
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6
Date : 2023-10-07
Place: Lublin POL
Context : ch-POL Rapid 2023
Round : 1.1
Result : 0-1

Opening : A42 Modern defence Averbakh system, Kotov variation
Kuska,Bartosz (1574) vs Gumularz,Szymon (2581)




Tournaments nearby

09/09/23
Bydgoszcz
Women's World Teams Final

09/09/23
Katowice
10th POL-HUN Rapid 2023

16/09/23
Warsaw
Szansa Open Blitz 2023

17/09/23
Warsaw
Szansa Open Rapid 2023

18/09/23
Lublin
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2023

21/09/23
Warsaw
279th YMCA Autumn B 2023

22/09/23
Warsaw
278th YMCA Autumn A 2023

23/09/23
Leba
TCh-POL 1st League 2023

07/10/23
Lublin
ch-POL Rapid 2023

24/10/23
Chotowa
ch-POL U20 2023

25/11/23
Bydgoszcz
Rapid Superleague Final

04/12/23
Karpacz
ch-POL Semifinal 2023

04/12/23
Karpacz
ch-POL Semifinal w 2023

17/12/23
Wroclaw
Apolonii Litwinskiej KO

17/12/23
Wroclaw
Barbary Kurtyki Mem 2023

18/12/23
Wroclaw
Holuj-Radzikowska POL-ROW