OVERCHESS
optimize tournaments preparation

38th ECC Open 2023 - Durres

Total games : 541

07/10/23
Keymer 2717 vs Rapport 2752
1/2 E94
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. e4 d6
07/10/23
Anand 2754 vs Grandelius 2689
1/2 C70
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Bc5 5. c3 Nge7
07/10/23
Navara 2689 vs Deac 2701
1/2 C88
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7
07/10/23
Van Forees.. 2707 vs Nguyen 2618
1-0 E46
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd2 d5
07/10/23
Anton Guij.. 2653 vs Fedoseev 2691
1-0 B31
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d3 Qc7
07/10/23
Shevchenko 2671 vs Bartel 2651
0-1 C58
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Na5
07/10/23
Carlsen 2839 vs Vachier-La.. 2727
1/2 D23
1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 dxc4 4. Qa4 Nc6 5. e3 Nd7
07/10/23
Martirosya.. 2696 vs Sadhwani 2641
1/2 C67
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. d4 Nd6
07/10/23
Tari 2619 vs Moussard 2642
1-0 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Oparin 2681 vs Pranav 2579
0-1 C55
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 h6 5. O-O d6
07/10/23
Hansen 2609 vs Movsesian 2606
1/2 B10
1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. d3 Nd7 4. exd5 cxd5 5. d4 e6
07/10/23
Cornette 2581 vs Urkedal 2519
1-0 C67
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6
07/10/23
Sanal 2603 vs Donchenko 2676
1-0 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Vallejo Po.. 2680 vs Yilmaz 2640
0-1 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Can 2576 vs Bluebaum 2668
0-1 E04
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 Nc6
07/10/23
Cheparinov 2658 vs Gokerkan 2515
1/2 C42
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5
07/10/23
Kilic 2432 vs Santos Lat.. 2650
1-0 B51
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5 Nd7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6
07/10/23
Gurel 2514 vs Ozen 2382
1-0 C43
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Bd3 d5 5. Nxe5 Nd7
07/10/23
Nihal Sari.. 2694 vs Sarana 2682
1/2 B50
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Nbd7 5. d4 cxd4
07/10/23
Pechac 2596 vs Volokitin 2664
1/2 D38
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Bg5 h6
07/10/23
Erdos 2559 vs Banusz 2600
1/2 C42
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5
07/10/23
Ivic 2562 vs Saric 2647
1/2 B40
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. d4 cxd4
07/10/23
Brkic 2606 vs Balog 2622
0-1 C13
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7
07/10/23
Korpa 2522 vs Markus 2578
1/2 E68
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6
07/10/23
Dardha 2580 vs Mamedov 2640
1/2 D11
1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qb3 e6 5. Nc3 dxc4
07/10/23
Suleymanli 2588 vs Lagarde 2626
1-0 C11
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nxe4 dxe4
07/10/23
Droin 2468 vs Ahmadzada 2494
1-0 C50
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O
07/10/23
Samadov 2492 vs Razafindra.. 2459
1-0 E04
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. d4 dxc4 5. Bg2 c6
07/10/23
Kamsky 2641 vs Gadimbayli 2492
1-0 D02
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bf4 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Qb3 c4
07/10/23
Sadikhov 2492 vs Guliyev 2531
1/2 A07
1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Bg4 3. Bg2 Nd7 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Bxf3 Ngf6
07/10/23
Mamedyarov 2734 vs Alonso Ros.. 2574
1/2 A15
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. b3 g6 4. Bb2 Bg7 5. g3 Nc6
07/10/23
Gines Este.. 2490 vs Amin 2680
0-1 D90
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. cxd5 Nxd5
07/10/23
Korobov 2658 vs Lopez Mule.. 2414
1-0 E53
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 c5
07/10/23
Luque Saiz 2339 vs Kryvoruchk.. 2656
0-1 B21
1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6
07/10/23
Fedorchuk 2564 vs Garcia Mol.. 2216
1-0 B72
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6
07/10/23
Sanz Wawer 2359 vs Maze 2546
0-1 A48
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 d6 4. e3 Bg7 5. h3 O-O
07/10/23
Blomqvist 2509 vs Mikhalevsk.. 2527
1/2 C70
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Na5
07/10/23
Kobo 2551 vs Seo 2466
1/2 A13
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. d4 Bb4 5. Bd2 Be7
07/10/23
Trost 2442 vs Steinberg 2543
1/2 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Greenfeld 2455 vs Barkhagen 2425
1/2 D16
1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 c6 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 e6
07/10/23
Kenneskog 2335 vs Postny 2568
0-1 B12
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Nd7
07/10/23
Huzman 2526 vs Bator 2342
1-0 A07
1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. O-O Be7 5. d4 O-O
07/10/23
Salles 2318 vs Shirov 2655
0-1 C02
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7
07/10/23
Bauer 2552 vs Cahen 2049
1-0 A46
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. c4 d5
07/10/23
Gengler 2130 vs Pelletier 2514
0-1 A00
1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 c6 3. f4 Nf6 4. d3 Qb6 5. h3 Nh5
07/10/23
Petkidis 2429 vs Favier 2023
1-0 B90
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
07/10/23
Barthel 2056 vs Vogt 2286
0-1 B35
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7
07/10/23
Friedrich 2193 vs Dahdah 2073
1/2 C70
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 f5 5. d4 exd4
07/10/23
Gelfand 2655 vs Nemeth 2425
1-0 E18
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7
07/10/23
Bokros 2447 vs Rodshtein 2584
1/2 C01
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Be6
Date : 2023-10-07
Place: Durres ALB
Context : 38th ECC Open 2023
Round : 7.1
Result : 1/2-1/2

Opening : E94 King's Indian orthodox variation
Keymer,Vincent (2717) vs Rapport,R (2752)




Tournaments nearby

11/10/01
Durres
It

14/11/11
Tirana
WCh w

01/11/14
Durres
Durres Open 2014

21/04/18
Durres
World Schools U17 2017

26/08/18
Tirana
6th ch-Francophonie 2018

17/10/20
Tirana
ch-ALB 2020

01/10/23
Durres
38th ECC Open 2023

01/10/23
Durres
27th ECC Women 2023