OVERCHESS
optimize tournaments preparation

A18 - English - Mikenas-Carls, Flohr variation

Total games : 1605

03/02/24
Mamedyarov 2734 vs Shengelia 2494
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
30/01/24
Alexakis 2451 vs Acosta Vil.. 2168
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
30/01/24
Badelka 2377 vs Grot 2102
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. cxd5 exd5
30/01/24
Czopor 2353 vs Shvedova 2213
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
29/01/24
Herega 2257 vs Veselic,Ma.. 1874
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
27/01/24
Mariani 2040 vs Bauza 2205
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/01/24
Samaganova 1884 vs Weishaeute.. 2387
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/01/24
Mirzoev 2447 vs Parra Gome.. 2208
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/01/24
Smietanska 1957 vs Chernov 2167
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5
23/01/24
Souza 1898 vs Paragua 2006
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/01/24
Andreikin 2729 vs Hong 2539
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/01/24
Loebler 2083 vs Sarkar 2272
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nxe4 dxe4
21/01/24
Labussiere 2167 vs Pimenta 1829
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
21/01/24
Ribeiro 2130 vs Kaneda 1803
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
19/01/24
Ram Aravin.. 2332 vs Pattnayak.. 1987
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
17/01/24
Karthik Ra.. 2289 vs Khusenkhoj.. 2379
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
16/01/24
Manukyan 2253 vs Koshulyan 2136
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nxe4 dxe4
16/01/24
Samaganova 1884 vs Hernandez.. 1430
0-1 A18
1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nf3 d4
14/01/24
Navara 2689 vs Nisipeanu 2600
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
12/01/24
Zhukova 2301 vs Piddubna 2035
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
09/01/24
Zgadzaj 1920 vs Averchenko 2164
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
09/01/24
Haack 2297 vs Tulchynsky.. 2285
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
30/12/23
Harutyunya.. 2519 vs Ilkhomi 2222
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
28/12/23
Shek 1670 vs Chen ----
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
26/12/23
Assaubayev.. 2472 vs Voit 2343
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
19/12/23
Samaganova 1827 vs Hapala 2047
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
19/12/23
Tulchynsky.. 2325 vs Liu 2004
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 dxc4
17/12/23
Zwardon 2470 vs Polak 2518
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
17/12/23
Li 2194 vs Mosadeghpo.. 2473
0-1 A18
1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
14/12/23
Golubovic 2356 vs Zelcic 2478
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
11/12/23
Prado Lobo 2393 vs Suvorov 2333
1-0 A18
1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
10/12/23
Smietanska 1901 vs Kulon 2321
1/2 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
09/12/23
Papaioanno.. 1938 vs Djokic 2170
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
07/12/23
Priyanka N.. 2267 vs Sedivy 2101
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
05/12/23
Tyurin 2382 vs Ismayil 2184
1-0 A18
1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
23/11/23
Degenbaev 2242 vs Zhang 2097
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
21/11/23
Kanyamaral.. 2181 vs Demin 2430
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nf3 d4
21/11/23
Carlsen 2829 vs Tao,Sihan 2122
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. Nce2 Nfd7
17/11/23
Mahdian 2114 vs Selbes 2238
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
14/11/23
Timofeev 2572 vs Zimmermann 2280
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. d4 Bb4
12/11/23
Kjartansso.. 2449 vs Asllani 2216
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
11/11/23
Moreby 2284 vs Arora 1981
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
07/11/23
Ishbaev ---- vs Estevez Po.. 2106
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nxe4 dxe4
07/11/23
Khater 2012 vs Shubhi Gup.. 1940
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
04/11/23
Dusbaba 1993 vs Endler 1540
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3
31/10/23
Goswami 2034 vs Feliz Dote.. 2048
0-1 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 dxc4
31/10/23
Kahlert 2112 vs Feliz Dote.. 2048
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. Nf3 Nxc3
31/10/23
Herman 1927 vs Malikova 2051
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 dxc4
24/10/23
Boruchovsk.. 2536 vs Weishaeute.. 2403
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Ne4 5. d4 Bb4
17/10/23
Labussiere 2185 vs Sarkar 2289
1-0 A18
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 dxc4
Date : 2024-02-03
Place: Kirchweyhe GER
Context : Bundesliga 2023-24
Round : 7.4
Result : 1-0

Opening : A18 English Mikenas-Carls, Flohr variation
Mamedyarov,S (2734) vs Shengelia,D (2494)




Browse opening catalog