OVERCHESS
optimize tournaments preparation

Total white games : 164

Mark Ljubarov Chessgames

Rating : 2170 Federation : Birth : 1994 Sex : M Fide : 4142110
Total black games : 164
30/01/24
Roberts,Tallulah
1488 1-0 C02
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Bd7 5. f4 Qb6
30/01/24
Mamedov,Edgar
2321 0-1 E09
1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O
30/01/24
Ozates,Tuna
2290 1-0 C60
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nge7 4. O-O g6 5. c4 Bg7
30/01/24
Bartel,Mat
2657 0-1 A41
1. d4 d6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 dxe5 4. Qxd8 Kxd8 5. g3 Be6
30/01/24
Vlassov,N
2299 0-1 B92
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
29/01/24
Ribstein,Orel
2043 1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bf5
27/01/24
Efroimski,M
2434 1/2 E11
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. g3 Nc6
25/01/24
Levi,Netanel
2148 1-0 E81
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O
23/01/24
Kobo,Ori
2541 1-0 E81
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O
22/01/24
Bodenshtein,Yair
1843 1-0 C53
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. O-O d6
07/11/23
Krallis,Christos
2339 0-1 D43
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 e6 5. g3 Nbd7
07/11/23
Ozates,Tuna
2309 0-1 E10
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bd2 Be7
07/11/23
Belov,Alexe
2421 1-0 C02
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Nc6
24/10/23
Materia,Marco
2426 0-1 A00
1. d3 d5 2. e4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. Be2 Nc6 5. O-O Nf6
24/10/23
Moksh,Amit Doshi
2366 0-1 D19
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5
24/10/23
Musat,A
2378 1-0 C56
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nxe4
24/10/23
Diaz Mino,Pablo
2234 0-1 B00
1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Be3 Nf6 5. f3 O-O
24/10/23
Shapiro,Dan
2284 1-0 E10
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bd2 Be7
24/10/23
Solon,N
2327 0-1 D43
1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. g3 dxc4
17/10/23
Gulamirian,K
1816 1-0 A57
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. Nc3 g6
17/10/23
Gimenez Aguirre,Alejo Ismael
2148 0-1 E18
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7
17/10/23
Osmonbekov,T
2137 1-0 A84
1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bg2 O-O
17/10/23
Golubev,M
2461 1-0 E81
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O
03/10/23
Garriga Cazorla,Pere
2459 0-1 A62
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6
03/10/23
Koellner,Aaron Noah
2201 1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Nf6 4. d4 Nxd5 5. Nf3 Bg4
03/10/23
Borgaonkar,Akshay
2112 0-1 B06
1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Be3 a6 4. c4 d6 5. Nc3 c6
03/10/23
Chan,Luis
2147 1-0 A41
1. d4 d6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 dxe5 4. Qxd8 Kxd8 5. Nc3 Be6
03/10/23
Martinez Ramirez,L
2471 0-1 D24
1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. a4 Bf5
03/10/23
Bongo Akanga Ndjila,Barthelemy
1824 1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6
03/10/23
Tulchynskyi,Feliks
2228 0-1 E05
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 dxc4
03/10/23
Cordoba Roa,Angel Gabriel
2285 1-0 C53
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4
03/10/23
Rios Escobar,A
2234 1-0 E60
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 c5 5. Bg2 cxd4
19/09/23
Ning,Kaiyu
2308 0-1 E06
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O
19/09/23
Weishaeutel,Moritz
2403 0-1 A31
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 b6 5. Nc3 Bb7
19/09/23
Talbi,Chafik
2224 0-1 A00
1. h4 c6 2. g3 d5 3. f3 Qc7 4. e3 Qxg3 5. Ke2 Nf6
19/09/23
Musat,A
2378 1-0 E11
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4 4. Bd2 Bxd2 5. Nbxd2 b6
19/09/23
Wagner,De
2589 0-1 C56
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nxe4
19/09/23
Balaji,Aaravamudhan
2345 0-1 A40
1. d4 b5 2. Nf3 Bb7 3. a4 b4 4. a5 Nf6 5. e3 a6
19/09/23
Golubev,M
2461 0-1 E81
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O
12/09/23
Martinez Ramirez,L
2464 0-1 C02
1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nc6 3. d4 e6 4. Nf3 d5 5. e5 Qb6
12/09/23
Wagner,De
2589 0-1 C56
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nxe4
12/09/23
Godzwon,Iwo
2411 1-0 C02
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6
12/09/23
Pham Le Thao Nguyen
2380 1/2 B10
1. e4 c6 2. c4 e5 3. Nc3 d6 4. Nf3 Nd7 5. Be2 Ngf6
12/09/23
Arslanov,S
2410 1-0 B00
1. e4 d6 2. d4 e5 3. dxe5 Nc6 4. exd6 Bxd6 5. Nf3 Bg4
12/09/23
Musovic,A
2266 1-0 D06
1. d4 d5 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 cxd4 5. Bg2 dxc4
15/08/23
Burmakin,E
2179 0-1 E60
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6
08/08/23
Demidov,M
2566 0-1 A42
1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 e5 5. dxe5 dxe5
08/08/23
Guzman Lozano,C
1924 1-0 B00
1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e5 3. d5 Nce7 4. c4 Ng6 5. Nc3 Bb4
08/08/23
Krzywda,A
2210 0-1 C42
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5
08/08/23
Tharushi,T H D Niklesha
1521 1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 e6
Date : 2024-01-30
Place: chess.com INT
Context : Titled Tue 30th Jan Early
Round : 3
Result : 1-0

Opening : C02 French advance variation
Ljubarov,M (2305) vs Roberts,Tallulah (1488)




30/01/24
Shkapenko,P
2390 1-0 C01
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bd3 c5
30/01/24
Hayrapetyan,Ho
2427 0-1 E54
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d5
30/01/24
Cuenca Jimenez,J
2514 0-1 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 c5 4. dxc5 e6 5. b4 a5
30/01/24
Halkias,S
2508 1/2 D79
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5
30/01/24
Orujov,Farid
2261 0-1 B60
1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6
30/01/24
Kleiman,J
2399 1-0 B22
1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bg4
28/01/24
Gorshtein,Ido
2523 1-0 D35
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7
26/01/24
Flom,Gabriel
2421 1/2 D38
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. d4 Bb4 5. cxd5 exd5
24/01/24
Baron,Ta
2490 1-0 C07
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Ngf3 cxd4
21/01/24
Leor,Ephraim
1536 0-1 A13
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. d4 c5 5. e3 Nc6
07/11/23
Kosteniuk,A
2526 1/2 A05
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d5
07/11/23
Sviridova,Vlada
2144 0-1 E18
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7
07/11/23
Streltsov,Al2
2341 1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 e6 5. Nb5 Na6
07/11/23
Senthil,Maran K
2297 1-0 B10
1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Qe2 Nxe4
24/10/23
Yu,Jonathan
2024 0-1 C15
1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bd3 Nf6
24/10/23
Sasvatha A
1568 1-0 A48
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. h3 b6
24/10/23
Demina,M
1936 1-0 A46
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 d5 4. e3 b6 5. Bd3 a5
24/10/23
Barbosa,Ev
2491 1-0 C00
1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Qe2 Nf6 4. Nf3 c5 5. g3 Nc6
24/10/23
Grigoriants,S RUS
2562 1-0 E17
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7
24/10/23
Luczak,Filip
2319 1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 e6 5. Nb5 Na6
24/10/23
Curtis,J AUS
2292 0-1 E10
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Nc3 O-O
17/10/23
Koellner,Ruben Gideon
2483 1-0 D04
1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nbd2 Bf5
17/10/23
Czerw,D
2400 0-1 B10
1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Qf3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Bc4 g6
17/10/23
Pinheiro,I
2306 1-0 E73
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O
17/10/23
Fiorito,Francisco
2348 0-1 B15
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6 exf6
17/10/23
Graif,William
2289 1-0 B15
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. f3 Bf5
03/10/23
Domingo Nunez,Ruben
2417 1-0 A01
1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d5
03/10/23
Adewumi,Tanitoluwa
2295 1/2 A05
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. g3 d5
03/10/23
Sathish,Pranav
2415 1-0 A05
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5
03/10/23
Womacka,M
2371 0-1 B15
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6 exf6
03/10/23
Mirzoev,A
2415 1-0 E42
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Ne2 O-O
03/10/23
Sariego,W
2318 1-0 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 c5 4. c3 e6 5. Nd2 Nc6
26/09/23
Garriga Cazorla,Pere
2448 1-0 D37
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O
19/09/23
Ugarte Soto,C
2088 0-1 D04
1. d4 Nf6 2. e3 d5 3. Nf3 Bf5 4. Bd3 Bxd3 5. Qxd3 e6
19/09/23
Travadon,Loic
2440 1-0 E00
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g4 Nxg4 4. e4 Nf6 5. Bg2 d6
19/09/23
Ardila,Oscar Humberto
1979 0-1 E20
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd2 O-O 5. Nf3 c5
19/09/23
Cardozo,C
2043 1-0 B10
1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6 exf6
19/09/23
Burke,Paul
---- 0-1 C56
1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Nxe4
19/09/23
Van Dael,Siem
2317 1-0 B12
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. Bg5 Qb6
12/09/23
Quispe Santacruz,J
1805 0-1 E15
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 d5
12/09/23
Shapiro,V
2113 0-1 A16
1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. d4 O-O 5. Bg5 c5
12/09/23
Nigalidze,G
2421 1-0 D41
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 c5 5. cxd5 Nxd5
12/09/23
Laddha,Shubh Jayesh
2373 1-0 B12
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. Bd3 Bxd3
12/09/23
Sipila,V
2435 1-0 A01
1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5
15/08/23
Perez Ponsa,F
2527 1-0 B13
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. h3 Nc6
08/08/23
Doluhanova,E
2260 1-0 D75
1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d5
08/08/23
Valle,Lu
2246 0-1 D02
1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bd2 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. c4 cxd4
08/08/23
Weetik,V
2423 1-0 E91
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O
08/08/23
Ugarte Soto,C
2088 0-1 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. e3 Bg7 4. h3 O-O 5. Nf3 b6
08/08/23
Konenkin,D
2267 1/2 A45
1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Nd2 Nbd7 4. Ngf3 c5 5. e3 e6